Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2977,020
UaupesBrazil 6,7634,202
UbatubaBrazil 10,2866,392
UberabaBrazil 9,7966,087
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6601,653
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,6436,614
UpernavikGreenland 5,2673,273
UummannaqGreenland 5,3653,334
UdineItaly 9,6746,011
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3346,422
UenoJapan 8,8505,500
UnzendakeJapan 9,4145,850
UrakawaJapan 7,9034,911
UshibukaJapan 9,4705,885
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4635,259
UwajimaJapan 9,2165,727
UkmergeLithuania 9,2395,741
UtenaLithuania 9,2385,741
UlaangomMongolia 9,8956,149
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5285,921
UlgiiMongolia 10,0466,243
UliastaiMongolia 9,9416,177
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9856,205
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4115,848
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0285,610
UfaRussia 9,8346,111
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2214,487
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1455,683
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1053,794
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9475,560
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,6305,363
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,9613,704
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3004,536
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9103,673
Umm BeninSudan 13,8268,591
UmeňSweden 8,2885,150
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,5817,818
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5237,782
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,6667,871
UrfaTurkey 11,5057,149
UsakTurkey 11,0486,865
Uman’Ukraine 10,0526,246
UzgorodUkraine 9,8036,092
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4772,161
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1891,982
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1331,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -