Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1347,540
GhazniAfghanistan 12,1537,552
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,3446,428
General PicoArgentina 9,9136,160
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0166,224
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,8947,391
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4157,715
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9209,271
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5298,407
GrazAustria 9,6886,020
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2877,014
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3127,030
GomelBelarus 9,7016,028
GrodnoBelarus 9,3805,829
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9996,214
GoianiaBrazil 9,4665,882
GoiasBrazil 9,3405,804
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2186,349
GrajauBrazil 8,9265,547
GuairaBrazil 9,6295,983
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4715,885
GuaratingaBrazil 10,2716,382
GarouaCameroon 12,9328,036
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3083,298
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8661,781
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,379857
Golden, BcCanada 1,6311,013
Goose, NfCanada 4,8473,012
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2302,007
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,0481,273
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6072,863
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8022,984
GanzhouChina 11,0016,836
GuangzhouChina 11,3237,036
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1423,195
GuayaquilEcuador 5,9703,710
GonderEthiopia 14,0348,721
GourdonFrance 9,1935,713
GrenobleFrance 9,3895,835
GeisenheimGermany 9,0895,648
GorlitzGermany 9,2865,770
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4585,877
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7962,359
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0374,373
GoaIndia 14,0348,721
GuwahatiIndia 12,2957,640
GelaItaly 10,5356,546
GenoaItaly 9,6115,972
GhediItaly 9,5945,962
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,3296,418
GrazzaniseItaly 10,1666,317
GrossetoItaly 9,8676,131
GrottaglieItaly 10,3736,446
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9186,163
GuidoniaItaly 10,0166,224
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6647,248
GifuJapan 8,7635,446
GaoMali 11,3757,068
GuamMariana Islands 9,5935,961
GuadalajaraMexico 2,3911,486
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,5001,553
GuaymasMexico 1,286799
GaluutMongolia 9,9196,164
GemertNetherlands 8,8535,502
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5386,548
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5366,547
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5406,549
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0086,840
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2476,989
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7156,658
GayaNiger 11,9867,448
GardermoenNorway 8,3365,180
GeiloNorway 8,2075,100
GdanskPoland 9,1245,670
GalatiRomania 10,3166,410
Gor’KijRussia 9,5595,940
GorznyjRussia 10,9976,833
GridinoRussia 8,3905,214
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,9939,317
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8447,981
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4995,903
GijonSpain 8,8845,521
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,5918,445
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,7948,571
GoteborgSweden 8,5865,336
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5775,330
GothenburgSweden 8,5875,336
GunnarnSweden 8,1125,041
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3185,791
GabesTunisia 10,5956,584
GafsaTunisia 10,4766,510
GiresunTurkey 11,0946,894
GoztepeTurkey 10,8156,721
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5827,197
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7257,286
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0454,999
GajvoronUkraine 10,0836,265
GeniceskUkraine 10,4486,493
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9101,808
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,9512,455
Galva, IlUsa 2,5991,615
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4581,527
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9321,201
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9321,201
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6601,031
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3962,111
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8842,414
Golconda, NvUsa 526327
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,7232,314
Goodland, KsUsa 1,602996
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7661,097
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2321,387
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6711,659
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9051,184
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,015631
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9771,850
Grants Pass, OrUsa 647402
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2491,398
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,374854
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7821,729
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9431,829
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9101,808
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5332,196
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,9831,854
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6431,642
Greenville, OhUsa 3,0281,882
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4402,138
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1831,357
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,3652,091
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,3912,107
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5421,580
Groton, CtUsa 4,1062,551
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,3322,070
GuanareVenezuela 5,8883,659
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,9273,683
GuiriaVenezuela 6,4173,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -