Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9187,406
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8157,342
MilianaAlgeria 9,9276,169
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,7109,141
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6248,466
Malarg EArgentina 9,5585,940
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1066,280
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4716,507
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7646,068
MendozaArgentina 9,3725,824
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3725,824
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8656,130
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4837,136
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7507,923
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0788,748
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4748,994
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8117,961
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8087,959
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8487,984
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1338,161
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2987,642
MuharraqBahrain 12,9348,037
MinskBelarus 9,4555,875
MogilevBelarus 9,5205,916
MaunBotswana 15,9899,936
MacapaBrazil 8,1215,047
MacauBrazil 9,7356,050
MaceioBrazil 10,1236,291
MachadoBrazil 10,0926,271
ManausBrazil 7,5874,715
MarabaBrazil 8,6635,383
MaringaBrazil 9,7516,059
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0034,973
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8896,145
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8636,129
MonteiroBrazil 9,8846,142
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9106,158
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5795,953
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7516,060
MamfeCameroon 12,9248,031
MarouaCameroon 12,8998,015
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0832,537
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7382,323
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,563972
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1781,975
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,8621,157
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,6401,019
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,451902
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6082,863
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3202,685
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9392,448
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9142,432
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8851,171
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,4642,153
Morden, MbCanada 2,2231,382
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4802,162
MoundouChad 13,1878,194
MatecanaColombia 5,7093,548
MoroniComoros 16,74810,407
MosnovCzech Republic 9,5465,932
MarstalDenmark 8,7805,456
Melville HallDominica 6,1863,844
MichesDominican Republic 5,2883,286
MocaDominican Republic 5,1353,191
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0773,155
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0053,110
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2333,252
MilagroEcuador 5,9863,720
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6997,270
MinyaEgypt 12,1717,563
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0418,104
MassawaEritrea 13,7948,572
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4674,640
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6275,361
MarseilleFrance 9,5075,908
MontpellierFrance 9,4285,859
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6134,731
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,8504,256
MakokouGabon 13,6128,459
MayumbaGabon 13,7458,541
MitzicGabon 13,4918,384
MkamboGabon 13,6598,488
MoandaGabon 13,8108,582
MouilaGabon 13,6578,486
MagdeburgGermany 9,0635,632
MunichGermany 9,4065,845
MünsterGermany 8,9055,534
MethoniGreece 10,9186,784
MilosGreece 11,0496,866
MitiliniGreece 10,9056,776
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8996,773
MacentaGuinea 11,1936,955
MamouGuinea 10,8456,739
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4093,361
MiskolcHungary 9,7986,088
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2898,879
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3787,692
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6878,505
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7328,533
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1407,544
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5077,150
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,0238,714
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4497,115
MashhadIran 11,8947,391
Malin HeadIreland 7,9384,933
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8356,112
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3586,437
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4996,524
MilanItaly 9,5435,930
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5005,903
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9046,155
ManIvory Coast 11,4427,110
MaebashiJapan 8,5315,301
MaizuruJapan 8,8635,508
MakurazakiJapan 9,5195,915
MatsueJapan 9,0225,606
MatsumotoJapan 8,6205,356
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1555,689
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8456,118
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1115,040
MishimaJapan 8,6255,359
MitoJapan 8,4305,239
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6485,374
MiyakoJapan 8,1155,043
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3666,442
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4295,859
MiyazakiJapan 9,3905,835
MombetsuJapan 7,7354,806
MoriokaJapan 8,1695,076
MuroranJapan 8,0194,983
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0985,653
MutsuJapan 8,0665,012
Ma’AnJordan 12,1467,548
MafraqJordan 11,9327,415
MombasaKenya 15,8069,822
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8279,214
MaseruLesotho 16,86510,480
MonroviaLiberia 11,2837,012
MisratahLibya 11,0116,842
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,29510,748
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,39610,810
MananjaryMadagascar 17,93611,146
MorondavaMadagascar 17,61610,947
MakhangaMalawi 16,67210,360
MangochiMalawi 16,50610,257
MwmosaMalawi 16,66810,358
MzimbaMalawi 16,17510,051
MzuzuMalawi 16,16510,045
MalaccaMalaysia 13,8838,627
MersingMalaysia 13,7528,546
MiriMalaysia 12,8237,968
MaleMaldives 15,2589,481
MenakaMali 11,5777,194
MoptiMali 11,1956,957
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6614,760
MazatlanMexico 1,9741,227
MeridaMexico 3,3932,109
Mexico CityMexico 2,7781,727
MonterreyMexico 2,2141,376
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,6161,626
MaantyMongolia 9,5565,938
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7486,058
MatadMongolia 9,1825,706
MurenMongolia 9,6385,989
MarrakechMorocco 9,6145,974
MeknesMorocco 9,6185,977
MideltMorocco 9,7636,067
MaputoMozambique 17,13410,647
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,90910,507
MandalayMyanmar 12,4797,755
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6037,832
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2338,223
MindatMyanmar 12,6477,859
MonywaMyanmar 12,5187,779
MyeikMyanmar 13,2338,223
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0887,512
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9115,537
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,5637,185
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8436,738
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,6066,591
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6166,597
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7546,682
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0896,891
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0496,866
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4047,086
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2326,980
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3072,677
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3412,698
MagariaNiger 12,3037,645
Maine SoroaNiger 12,5037,769
MaradiNiger 12,1327,539
MaiduguriNigeria 12,6977,890
MakurdiNigeria 12,7057,895
MinnaNigeria 12,4027,707
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5285,921
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8944,906
MajisOman 13,1968,200
MasirahOman 13,6278,468
Muscat  Oman 13,3008,265
MultanPakistan 12,4797,754
MurreePakistan 12,0397,481
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,7536,682
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,0035,595
MoyobambaPeru 6,5084,044
MactanPhilippines 11,5657,186
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,4787,132
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,8285,486
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,8738,621
MagadanRussia 6,5274,056
MahackalaRussia 11,0526,868
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8654,887
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8644,887
MarkovoRussia 5,4243,370
MinusinskRussia 9,5115,910
MogocaRussia 8,4515,251
MoscowRussia 9,4975,901
MurmanskRussia 8,0475,001
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8647,994
MatamSenegal 10,3746,446
MogadishuSomalia 15,4339,590
MadridSpain 9,2435,744
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2395,742
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7516,059
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,4745,887
MelillaSpain 9,6816,016
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,6215,978
MalakalSudan 14,0608,737
MbabaneSwaziland 17,03610,586
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3415,804
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6337,850
Mae SariangThailand 12,7407,917
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8437,981
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,4777,754
MalatyaTurkey 11,3497,052
MersinTurkey 11,4197,096
MuglaTurkey 11,1576,933
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3285,175
ManstonUk 8,6645,384
MeloUruguay 10,2626,377
MercedesUruguay 10,0726,259
MontevideoUruguay 10,3196,412
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3072,055
Madison, FlUsa 3,4282,130
Madison, InUsa 3,0391,888
Madison, NeUsa 2,0301,262
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6691,658
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0041,245
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8131,748
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6301,634
Marengo, IlUsa 2,6881,670
Marion, InUsa 2,9381,825
Marion, NcUsa 3,3552,085
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8601,777
Marshall, TxUsa 2,3581,466
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,6382,260
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,7902,355
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2992,050
Mcgill, NvUsa 522325
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7441,705
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,0311,884
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9471,210
Medford, WiUsa 2,6191,628
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9601,218
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6721,661
Mena, ArUsa 2,3181,441
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,8661,781
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2041,369
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4361,514
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,9032,426
Midland, TxUsa 1,6931,052
Milan, MnUsa 2,1831,357
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1431,332
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,571976
Milford, DeUsa 3,8932,419
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3552,085
Millen, GaUsa 3,4552,147
Millport, OhUsa 3,3562,086
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1572,583
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7831,730
Minden, NeUsa 1,8491,149
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3921,486
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6831,667
Missoula, MtUsa 1,221758
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,9731,848
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5601,591
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5181,565
Monroe, NcUsa 3,5042,177
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1831,357
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0761,912
Montrose, CoUsa 1,044649
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8732,407
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,8212,375
Morganton, NcUsa 3,3552,085
Moro, OrUsa 922573
Morris, MnUsa 2,2171,378
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6071,620
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,4192,125
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1821,977
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,4751,538
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0241,879
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1152,557
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7051,681
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,9731,847
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9191,814
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1801,355
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0123,736
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,6093,485
MaracayVenezuela 5,9783,715
MaturinVenezuela 6,3983,976
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,7293,560
MeridaVenezuela 5,7963,601
MagoyeZambia 16,0579,978
MansaZambia 15,7699,799
MbalaZambia 15,7569,791
MfuweZambia 16,17210,050
MisamfuZambia 15,8589,854
MonguZambia 15,6439,721
MpikaZambia 16,0239,957
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,25010,098
Mt MakuluZambia 16,0749,989
MumbwaZambia 15,9549,914
MwinilungaZambia 15,4849,622
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,61310,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -