Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3067,025
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5117,153
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3077,026
YaoundeCameroon 13,2478,232
YokoCameroon 13,1728,185
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5352,818
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8801,790
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1111,312
YanjiChina 8,7325,426
YichangChina 10,8246,726
YinchuanChina 10,4166,472
YiningChina 10,7926,706
YariguiesColombia 5,6963,540
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2163,241
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1153,178
YazdIran 12,3547,677
YakushimaJapan 9,5575,939
YamagataJapan 8,3185,169
YamaguchiJapan 9,2275,734
YokkaichiJapan 8,8085,473
YokohamaJapan 8,5515,314
YonagoJapan 9,0055,596
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5576,560
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4436,489
YeMyanmar 13,0178,089
YolaNigeria 12,8748,000
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4425,867
YurimaguasPeru 6,5564,074
YekaterinburgRussia 9,6115,972
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6244,737
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5537,179
Yakima, WaUsa 1,092679
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,9051,805
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,184736
York, PaUsa 3,7052,302
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3822,102
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 654407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -