Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3917,078
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1216,289
DavisAntarctica 16,31510,138
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5687,810
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5507,799
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4519,601
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2147,590
DhakaBangladesh 12,5917,824
D’UccleBelgium 8,8535,501
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0396,238
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7245,421
DouradosBrazil 9,4465,870
DoualaCameroon 13,0968,138
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0713,151
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2271,384
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,1101,311
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,5221,567
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1003,169
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5992,858
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0102,492
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5991,615
DuianChina 11,0036,838
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2066,342
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3518,918
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0173,118
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1083,174
DabaaEgypt 11,7807,320
DakhlaEgypt 12,3547,677
DijonFrance 9,1815,705
DresdenGermany 9,2405,742
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3163,925
DebrecenHungary 9,8896,145
DalatangiIceland 7,0304,369
DaltonganjIndia 12,8087,959
DarbhangaIndia 12,5217,781
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0077,462
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0017,458
DumkaIndia 12,6637,869
DwarkaIndia 13,3758,312
DezfulIran 12,2417,607
DublinIreland 8,1285,051
DecimomannuItaly 10,0576,249
DobbiacoItaly 9,5685,946
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7317,290
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9277,412
DagorettiKenya 15,3919,564
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2275,734
DedzaMalawi 16,42710,208
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0326,234
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0435,619
DaweiMyanmar 13,1038,142
De BiltNetherlands 8,7855,459
De KooyNetherlands 8,6985,405
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6945,402
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7736,695
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2616,998
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5517,178
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2905,151
DalbandinPakistan 12,7037,893
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3097,649
DirPakistan 11,9247,410
DroshPakistan 11,8857,385
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4097,090
DohaQatar 13,0598,115
DorohoiRomania 10,0126,221
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6584,759
DudinkaRussia 8,0224,985
DzardzanRussia 7,1824,463
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,9278,033
DakarSenegal 10,0826,265
DaruSierra Leone 11,1186,909
DurbanSouth Africa 17,20010,688
DamazinSudan 13,9758,684
DongolaSudan 13,0548,112
DamascusSyria 11,8317,352
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8317,352
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7347,292
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5927,203
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,0639,982
DjerbaTunisia 10,6616,625
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,4627,122
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9764,956
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1655,074
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1986,337
DonetskUkraine 10,3216,414
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1008,140
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,2202,001
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5712,219
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1271,322
Danville, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5852,228
Davenport, WaUsa 1,217757
David City, NeUsa 2,0081,248
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1041,929
Dayton, WaUsa 1,073667
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1611,964
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 257160
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6881,670
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9301,200
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1981,987
Delphine, InUsa 2,8541,773
Denton, MdUsa 3,8082,366
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,337831
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3001,429
Deseret, UtUsa 639397
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2601,404
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1561,961
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8801,790
Dillon, MtUsa 1,075668
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6051,619
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7481,086
Dover, DeUsa 3,8082,366
Dover, TnUsa 2,8281,757
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0571,278
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5511,585
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5241,569
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7051,681
Durham, NhUsa 4,1552,582
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,5935,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -