Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2787,630
TiranaAlbania 10,4036,465
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,2466,989
TebessaAlgeria 10,3496,431
TimimounAlgeria 10,3716,445
TindoufAlgeria 9,9006,152
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4296,481
TrelewArgentina 10,4556,497
TucumanArgentina 9,0825,644
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7027,893
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7027,893
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4237,098
TibooburraAustralia 12,5917,824
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5767,194
TshaneBotswana 16,10010,005
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3925,836
TarauacaBrazil 7,1354,434
TauaBrazil 9,4635,881
TefeBrazil 7,2234,488
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1836,328
TeresinaBrazil 9,1915,711
TiriosBrazil 7,5454,688
TorresBrazil 10,3536,433
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5575,317
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5745,950
TriunfoBrazil 9,7886,083
TucuruiBrazil 8,4995,281
TuriacuBrazil 8,7345,428
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9702,467
Terrace, BcCanada 2,0811,293
Teslin, YtCanada 2,7621,716
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3871,483
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,6441,643
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6781,664
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,7781,727
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3552,085
Tofino, BcCanada 1,454904
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4732,158
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4542,146
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6212,250
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,9711,846
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8833,035
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6866,019
TaiyuanChina 10,1526,309
TaoyuanChina 10,6406,612
TengchongChina 12,0567,491
TønderDenmark 8,7065,410
TylstrupDenmark 8,5565,317
TystofteDenmark 8,7775,454
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1353,191
TahrirEgypt 11,9107,401
TantaEgypt 11,9087,400
TallinEstonia 8,8295,486
TartuEstonia 8,9905,587
TampereFinland 8,6055,347
TurkuFinland 8,6575,379
ToulonFrance 9,5735,949
ToulouseFrance 9,2835,769
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,2833,904
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,3774,584
TchibanGabon 13,7328,533
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1546,931
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0495,623
TamaleGhana 11,8377,356
ThessalonikiGreece 10,6176,597
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8816,762
TimehriGuyana 7,0484,380
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0922,543
TelaHonduras 3,9442,451
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6919,129
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6919,129
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4238,341
TabrizIran 11,5697,189
TeheranIran 11,9067,399
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9267,411
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3716,445
TarvisioItaly 9,6505,997
TermoliItaly 10,1246,291
TorinoItaly 9,5025,905
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4835,893
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3706,444
TrevicoItaly 10,2236,353
TrevisoItaly 9,6636,005
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7336,048
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4965,901
TabouIvory Coast 11,6687,250
TadotsuJapan 9,0565,628
TakadaJapan 8,5435,309
TakamatsuJapan 9,0325,613
TakayamaJapan 8,6775,392
TanegashimaJapan 9,5095,909
TatenoJapan 8,4765,267
TateyamaJapan 8,5655,322
TokushimaJapan 9,0135,601
TokyoJapan 8,5275,298
TomakomaiJapan 7,9614,947
TottoriJapan 8,9385,554
ToyamaJapan 8,6445,371
ToyookaJapan 8,8935,526
TsuJapan 8,8265,485
TsurugaJapan 8,7965,466
TsuyamaJapan 8,9835,582
TurgayKazakhstan 10,4036,464
TripoliLebanon 11,7007,271
TobrukLibya 11,5007,146
TripoliLibya 10,8756,758
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0925,650
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,68410,989
TolanaroMadagascar 18,19711,308
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,84211,087
ThyoloMalawi 16,64710,345
TawauMalaysia 12,5157,777
TessalitMali 11,1426,924
TimbuktuMali 11,1096,903
TombMali 11,1146,906
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,3126,408
TacubayaMexico 2,7781,727
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6541,649
TarialanMongolia 9,5755,950
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7976,088
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7966,087
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9156,161
TangierMorocco 9,4535,874
TarfayaMorocco 9,5185,914
TazaMorocco 9,6946,024
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5437,795
TaungooMyanmar 12,7527,924
ThandweMyanmar 12,9098,022
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1386,300
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5456,553
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6127,216
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8886,766
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7266,665
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6586,623
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5736,570
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5956,584
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6236,601
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5616,563
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7926,707
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3707,065
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2086,965
TahouaNiger 11,8807,383
TillaberyNiger 11,6517,240
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3455,807
TromsoNorway 7,7134,793
TrondheimNorway 8,0394,996
ThumraitOman 13,9258,653
TacnaPeru 8,0024,972
TarapotoPeru 6,5904,095
TrujilloPeru 6,5394,064
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4137,092
TorunPoland 9,2505,748
TimisoaraRomania 10,0416,239
TambovRussia 9,8896,145
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,2757,007
TaraRussia 9,5165,913
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6065,348
TermezRussia 11,7497,301
TernejRussia 8,1385,057
TobolskRussia 9,4355,863
TomskRussia 9,3875,833
Tot’MaRussia 9,1385,678
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9495,561
TuapseRussia 10,7726,694
TuraRussia 8,2495,126
TurukhanskRussia 8,3645,197
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2158,212
TortosaSpain 9,4575,877
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5189,022
TokerSudan 13,4378,350
TartousSyria 11,6587,244
TaipeiTaiwan 10,6206,600
TaboraTanzania 15,5199,644
TakThailand 12,7917,949
TrangThailand 13,6128,458
TabligboTogo 12,2447,608
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,7328,533
TunisTunisia 10,3456,428
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4417,110
TireeUk 7,8824,898
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2485,126
TernopilUkraine 9,8326,110
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3156,410
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2292,006
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,5202,188
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0881,919
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3352,072
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,6022,238
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,7492,330
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1652,588
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,0921,300
Temple, TxUsa 2,1521,338
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,7841,730
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,9451,830
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1731,972
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3581,465
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1191,938
Tooele, UtUsa 768477
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1221,319
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7272,316
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,397868
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9362,446
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 948589
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1261,321
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9411,828
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5671,595
TashkentUzbekistan 11,2827,011
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7164,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -