Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4707,749
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,4639,609
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9897,450
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1106,904
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3228,900
WoomeraAustralia 13,1218,153
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9878,070
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4162,744
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3942,109
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,6761,663
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,8771,788
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3372,074
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1871,980
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3171,440
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0671,284
WillemstadCuraçao 5,7323,562
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,9612,461
WajimaJapan 8,6205,356
WakamatsuJapan 8,3995,219
WakayamaJapan 8,9585,567
WakkanaiJapan 7,7834,836
WajirKenya 15,2529,478
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3809,557
WindhoekNamibia 15,5989,693
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5756,571
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,6036,589
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,5556,559
WaimateNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6576,622
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8616,749
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9136,781
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6096,593
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7446,677
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5936,582
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7326,669
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6526,619
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6156,596
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,6006,587
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8556,746
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6346,608
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9096,779
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8176,722
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5426,551
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,6576,622
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6066,591
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3057,025
WintonNew Zealand 11,6827,260
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6186,598
WarsawPoland 9,4175,852
WroclawPoland 9,3685,821
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1325,675
Wad MedaniSudan 13,6708,495
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,8287,972
WauSudan 14,0368,722
WaddingtonUk 8,4315,239
Waco, TxUsa 2,1421,331
Wake IslandUsa 7,3064,540
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7451,084
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0301,262
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,2942,047
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,037644
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6051,619
Warren, OhUsa 3,3562,086
Warren, PaUsa 3,5142,183
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,5221,567
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7232,313
Washington, IaUsa 2,4341,513
Washington, InUsa 2,8671,781
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7011,678
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7442,326
Watertown, SdUsa 2,1081,310
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6951,674
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0911,921
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2101,995
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,4772,161
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,8561,774
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8511,772
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0461,272
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2291,385
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3672,092
West Chester, PaUsa 3,7892,355
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,8812,411
West Point, GaUsa 3,1771,974
West Point, NyUsa 3,9402,448
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6081,621
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9431,829
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9461,209
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9711,225
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,251777
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7912,356
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,7672,341
Williamson, WvUsa 3,3122,058
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6942,295
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8241,133
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,7892,355
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8292,379
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,7652,340
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6941,674
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,3122,058
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2921,424
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 489304
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3981,490
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,5002,175
Winslow, AzUsa 832517
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,4702,156
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5972,235
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2802,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -