Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7964,844
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6508,482
ParanaArgentina 9,7976,088
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8536,123
PehuajoArgentina 10,0396,238
PergaminoArgentina 9,9616,190
PigeArgentina 10,1526,308
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5705,947
PosadasArgentina 9,7566,062
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3955,838
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3055,782
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2896,394
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9459,287
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1278,779
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9214,922
ParakouBenin 12,1207,531
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0226,228
ParacatuBrazil 9,6996,027
ParanaBrazil 9,2865,770
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1666,317
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5345,925
ParintinsBrazil 7,8244,862
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1455,683
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0796,263
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8266,106
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5475,932
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8866,143
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0756,261
PeixeBrazil 9,1925,712
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6896,021
PicosBrazil 9,4435,868
PiraiBrazil 10,3216,414
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4305,860
PompeuBrazil 9,9926,209
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4035,843
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1435,060
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0276,231
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7044,787
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2966,398
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0925,650
PosseBrazil 9,5185,914
PlevenBulgaria 10,4006,463
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5286,542
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9058,020
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1711,349
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9742,469
Penticton, BcCanada 1,412877
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6362,260
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5542,208
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8351,762
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,457906
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0013,108
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,6631,033
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2541,401
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1281,323
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9171,191
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1141,314
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1111,312
ParronChile 9,3895,835
Puerto AysenChile 10,2806,388
Puerto MonttChile 9,9036,154
Punta ArenasChile 11,0386,859
PingbianChina 10,6496,617
PeralesColombia 5,7853,595
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2803,903
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5972,856
PragueCzech Republic 9,3545,813
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1113,176
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1843,222
PoloDominican Republic 5,1483,199
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1103,175
PichilingueEcuador 5,9103,672
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8333,625
PuyoEcuador 6,0543,762
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9057,398
ParisFrance 8,9165,540
PerpignanFrance 9,4385,865
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,40211,435
Port-GentilGabon 13,3858,317
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2143,240
PotsdamGermany 9,0995,654
PatrasGreece 10,7836,701
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0713,151
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8153,613
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1223,804
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0363,130
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,2762,657
PecsHungary 9,8976,150
PambanIndia 14,5269,027
PuneIndia 13,7038,515
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2898,879
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5308,408
PadovaItaly 9,6706,009
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5645,943
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3946,459
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3776,448
PantelleriaItaly 10,4406,488
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6505,996
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0546,247
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9076,156
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0466,243
PiacenzaItaly 9,6125,973
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7526,060
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7766,075
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1256,291
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2876,392
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0336,234
PrizziItaly 10,4356,485
PakseLaos 12,5337,788
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7638,552
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,14311,274
PlaisanceMauritius 18,18211,298
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8415,494
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2826,390
PatheinMyanmar 13,0508,109
PutaoMyanmar 11,8997,394
PyiMyanmar 12,8317,973
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1336,297
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8136,719
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8126,719
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8966,771
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5136,533
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6796,636
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,3742,718
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8177,965
PohangNorth Korea 9,2355,739
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2485,747
PadidanPakistan 12,8948,012
PanjgurPakistan 12,9178,027
ParachinarPakistan 12,0967,516
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1098,146
PeshawarPakistan 12,0597,494
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9056,776
PilarParaguay 9,5525,936
PiscoPeru 7,2294,492
PiuraPeru 6,1843,843
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,6154,732
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0277,474
PoznanPoland 9,2445,744
PrzemyslPoland 9,7076,032
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9975,591
PortalegrePortugal 9,0895,648
Porto Portugal 8,8785,517
PavelecRussia 9,7456,056
PecoraRussia 8,6825,395
PermRussia 9,4755,888
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3123,923
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8055,472
PjatigorskRussia 10,8626,750
PoronajskRussia 7,4704,642
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5466,553
Providenja BayRussia 4,6462,887
PskovRussia 9,0835,645
PodorSenegal 10,1636,315
PopradSlovakia 9,6876,019
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,87310,485
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,74610,406
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6906,022
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6339,093
Port SudanSudan 13,2988,263
ParamariboSuriname 7,3624,575
PiteňSweden 8,1785,082
PalmyraSyria 11,7657,311
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8064,230
PhetchabunThailand 12,7117,899
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7317,911
PhraeThailand 12,6157,839
PhuketThailand 13,6598,488
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6418,476
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9138,024
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2128,210
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4994,039
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4635,259
PoltavaUkraine 10,0836,266
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1386,300
PradoUruguay 10,3206,413
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4106,469
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7811,728
Pana, IlUsa 2,6851,668
Paoli, InUsa 2,9531,835
Paris, IlUsa 2,7731,723
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3191,441
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,9591,839
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,236768
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0391,267
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0791,292
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0921,300
Pendleton, OrUsa 994618
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0761,912
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6281,633
Perry, OkUsa 2,0311,262
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8542,395
Philo, OhUsa 3,2832,040
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 792492
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8351,140
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5161,563
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3981,490
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1301,323
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4272,130
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9402,448
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1942,606
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5631,592
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 914568
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3981,490
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6861,669
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7831,729
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,278794
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4951,551
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8572,397
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,278794
Portage, WiUsa 2,7051,681
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2012,611
Portland, OregonUsa 1,011628
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5221,567
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4341,512
Priest River, IdUsa 1,290801
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8292,379
Princeton, InUsa 2,7921,735
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1392,572
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,351840
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3213,928
PetaukeZambia 16,20510,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -