Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0317,476
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4027,707
KhostAfghanistan 12,1547,553
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8017,334
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2637,620
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4178,959
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6706,009
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2847,012
KandiBenin 12,0057,460
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,551964
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2952,047
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2922,046
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,467912
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4921,549
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6952,296
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8512,393
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4652,153
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3802,722
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8902,418
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,3927,079
KashiChina 11,3877,076
KunmingChina 11,8357,355
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2048,826
KhargaEgypt 12,4277,722
KosseirEgypt 12,5097,773
KajaaniFinland 8,4215,233
KuopioFinland 8,5595,319
KuusamoFinland 8,2845,148
KarlsruheGermany 9,1945,713
KasselGermany 9,0435,619
KonstanzGermany 9,3455,807
KumasiGhana 11,9827,446
KalamataGreece 10,9096,779
KerkiraGreece 10,5726,570
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0296,854
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3853,346
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4664,018
KankanGuinea 11,0776,883
KindiaGuinea 10,8016,712
KissidougouGuinea 11,0806,886
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,9552,458
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3527,055
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3537,055
KeszthelyHungary 9,7856,081
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9234,302
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7957,951
KotaIndia 12,9408,041
KozhikodeIndia 14,4358,970
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0548,112
KermanIran 12,5557,802
KermanshahIran 11,9917,451
Khoram AbadIran 12,1117,526
KilkennyIreland 8,1335,054
KingstonJamaica 4,6782,907
KagoshimaJapan 9,4805,891
KanazawaJapan 8,6925,401
KaruizawaJapan 8,5715,326
KatsuuraJapan 8,5215,295
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6125,351
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7514,817
KobeJapan 8,9225,544
KochiJapan 9,1215,668
KofuJapan 8,6165,354
KumagayaJapan 8,5245,297
KumamotoJapan 9,3775,827
KumejimaJapan 10,1396,300
KureJapan 9,1455,683
KushiroJapan 7,7444,812
KutchanJapan 7,9974,970
KyotoJapan 8,8635,508
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2596,375
KitaleKenya 15,0719,365
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5667,809
KufraLibya 12,2057,584
KaunasLithuania 9,2485,747
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0805,643
KybartaiLithuania 9,2405,742
KarongaMalawi 16,0259,958
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,5488,419
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,5357,789
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,8628,614
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5638,428
KuantanMalaysia 13,6858,504
KuchingMalaysia 13,3348,286
KayesMali 10,6096,592
KeniebaMali 10,7396,673
KidalMali 11,3097,028
KitaMali 10,8696,754
KoutiaMali 11,2456,988
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8764,894
KisinevMoldova 10,1916,333
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9935,588
KhatgalMongolia 9,5635,942
KhovdMongolia 10,0916,270
KhujirtMongolia 9,7956,087
KhutagMongolia 9,5655,944
KenitraMorocco 9,5145,912
KalewaMyanmar 12,4537,739
KathaMyanmar 12,2587,617
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4598,363
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8597,991
KengtungMyanmar 12,3537,676
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1127,527
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,9019,881
KathmanduNepal 12,3827,694
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1916,333
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0886,890
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6066,591
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8976,771
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7546,682
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5756,571
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7536,682
KanoNigeria 12,3547,677
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1425,681
KarasjokNorway 7,8674,888
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9674,951
KristiansandNorway 8,3975,218
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9764,956
KhasabOman 13,0008,078
KarachiPakistan 13,1338,161
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1218,153
KhanpurPakistan 12,6607,867
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8017,955
KororPalau 10,9016,774
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,6616,003
KlodzkoPoland 9,4185,853
KoszalinPoland 9,0545,626
KrakowPoland 9,5745,949
KalakanRussia 8,4765,267
KaliningradRussia 9,1595,691
KamenskoeRussia 5,6463,508
KandalaksaRussia 8,2195,108
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2085,101
KazanRussia 9,6756,012
KemRussia 8,4875,274
KerchRussia 10,5706,568
KhabarovskRussia 8,0024,973
KirenskRussia 8,6005,344
KirovRussia 9,3595,816
KljuciRussia 6,0703,772
KolpasevRussia 9,2345,738
KorfRussia 5,6863,533
KostromaRussia 9,3505,810
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3803,965
KotlasRussia 9,0485,622
KrasnodarRussia 10,6756,634
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1496,306
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,6255,981
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2495,747
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9614,326
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9566,187
KurganRussia 9,7486,057
KurskRussia 9,8956,149
KyraRussia 9,1555,689
KigaliRwanda 15,0639,360
KoldaSenegal 10,4246,478
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9456,801
KosiceSlovakia 9,7606,065
KimberleySouth Africa 16,60310,317
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9105,537
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6709,116
KadugliSudan 13,8178,586
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,1798,189
KassalaSudan 13,6908,507
KhartoumSudan 13,5068,393
KostiSudan 13,7558,547
KalmarSweden 8,8375,492
KaresuandoSweden 7,9064,913
KarlstadSweden 8,4805,270
KristianstadSweden 8,8145,477
KamishliSyria 11,5767,193
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0308,097
Khlong YaiThailand 13,0188,089
Khon KaenThailand 12,6077,834
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,0298,096
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,7857,945
KairouanTunisia 10,4396,487
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,4047,087
KarsTurkey 11,2416,985
KastamonuTurkey 10,9186,785
KayseriTurkey 11,2446,987
KonyaTurkey 11,2306,979
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2236,974
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0017,457
KinlossUk 7,9554,943
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0836,266
KievUkraine 9,8956,149
KirillovkaUkraine 10,3656,441
KirovogradUkraine 10,1336,297
KlepininoUkraine 10,4856,516
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1886,331
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6345,987
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2116,345
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9701,846
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,357843
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1981,366
Keene, NhUsa 4,0742,532
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1051,930
Kenton, OkUsa 1,485923
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,8462,390
Kimball, NeUsa 1,437893
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,6052,240
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9421,207
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7342,320
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 632393
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1861,980
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,3412,076
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2992,671
KabompoZambia 15,6079,698
KabweZambia 16,0079,947
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,0069,946
KafirondaZambia 15,8359,840
KaomaZambia 15,7449,783
KasamaZambia 15,8599,855
KasempaZambia 15,7329,776
KawambwaZambia 15,6789,742
KaroiZimbabwe 16,27810,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -