Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9497,425
NeuquenArgentina 9,9396,176
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0686,256
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,5066,528
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9727,440
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2187,592
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1108,147
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,1982,609
NatitingouBenin 11,9487,425
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4066,467
NgaoundereCameroon 13,1118,148
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0428,104
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7642,961
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,420883
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7732,966
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1502,579
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2051,992
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9911,237
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4762,160
N’DjamenaChad 12,8087,959
NanchangChina 10,7136,657
NanjingChina 10,2476,368
NanningChina 11,7177,281
NicosiaCyprus 11,5457,174
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8415,494
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1963,229
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1133,177
NegeleEthiopia 14,8639,236
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9465,559
NandiFiji 8,9465,559
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5345,303
NancyFrance 9,1185,666
NantesFrance 8,8415,494
NiceFrance 9,5945,962
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0145,601
NurembergGermany 9,2735,762
NurnbergGermany 9,2705,761
NaxosGreece 11,0506,867
NanortalikGreenland 5,7013,543
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6743,526
NordGreenland 6,1773,838
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3333,314
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3517,054
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2868,256
New DelhiIndia 12,5377,790
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1926,334
NaganoJapan 8,5765,329
NagasakiJapan 9,4425,868
NagoJapan 10,0336,235
NagoyaJapan 8,7645,446
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0836,266
NaraJapan 8,8785,517
NazeJapan 9,7886,082
NemuroJapan 7,6414,748
NiigataJapan 8,4335,240
NikkoJapan 8,4775,268
NobeokaJapan 9,3265,795
NairobiKenya 15,3909,563
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4503,387
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,1746,944
NidaLithuania 9,1185,666
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,14810,656
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,88411,113
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,19710,065
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,30910,134
NaraMali 10,8936,769
NioroMali 10,7216,662
NemaMauritania 10,7876,703
NouakchottMauritania 9,9776,200
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1386,300
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6686,629
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0366,858
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8506,742
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3612,710
N’GuigmiNiger 12,4957,764
NiameyNiger 11,7627,309
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7914,841
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7244,800
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7814,214
NawabshahPakistan 12,9578,052
NokkundiPakistan 12,7187,903
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8065,472
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,4827,135
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3915,214
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6475,374
NikolaevRussia 10,2796,387
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3934,594
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,7863,595
NizneangarskRussia 8,7165,416
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1765,702
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9845,583
NovgorodRussia 9,0835,644
NovosibirskRussia 9,5825,955
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7059,138
No. 6Sudan 12,9888,071
NyalaSudan 13,4448,354
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,3957,702
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,8437,981
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,4998,388
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,5217,781
NarathiwatThailand 13,5588,425
NigdeTurkey 11,2997,021
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5137,154
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2916,395
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0931,922
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0931,922
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9501,833
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6581,652
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2801,417
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1702,592
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9112,430
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4402,138
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4271,508
New London, WiUsa 2,7311,697
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8471,769
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8261,756
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3101,436
New YorkUsa 3,9402,448
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9642,463
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9522,456
Newark, NjUsa 3,9312,443
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9681,844
Newberry, ScUsa 3,4112,120
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0161,253
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1771,974
Newport, TnUsa 3,2682,031
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2982,671
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,8382,385
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9951,240
North Bend, OregonUsa 834518
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8681,161
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7111,063
Norton, KsUsa 1,7521,089
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2192,001
NdolaZambia 15,9079,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -