Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9677,436
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0287,474
JuninArgentina 9,9936,210
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8836,141
JacobinaBrazil 9,8136,098
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6135,974
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0246,229
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7906,084
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3056,403
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,9281,198
JiuquanChina 10,6526,619
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6452,886
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1403,194
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0823,158
JoensuuFinland 8,6255,360
JokioinenFinland 8,6615,382
JyvskylFinland 8,5625,321
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3883,348
JulianehbGreenland 5,6473,509
JagdalpurIndia 13,3998,326
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,2058,827
JerusalemIsrael 11,9517,426
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3872,726
JosNigeria 12,5607,805
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8784,274
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8854,279
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7307,910
JhelumPakistan 12,1407,544
JiwaniPakistan 13,1388,164
JuliacaPeru 7,7904,841
JakutskRussia 7,4104,605
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6716,631
JenisejskRussia 9,0205,605
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5824,712
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6244,738
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1798,190
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1478,170
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,7658,554
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,77310,423
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,3665,820
JubaSudan 14,5119,017
JokkmokkSweden 8,0184,983
JönköpingSweden 8,6575,380
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6575,379
JendoubaTunisia 10,2966,398
JerbaTunisia 10,6356,609
JerseyUk 8,6505,375
JaltaUkraine 10,6066,591
Jackson, MsUsa 2,7481,708
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7641,718
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5642,215
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,6031,617
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5382,199
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,6351,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -