Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7327,291
FarahAfghanistan 12,3257,659
FormosaArgentina 9,5045,906
ForrestAustralia 13,8438,602
FrancistownBotswana 16,41410,200
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0246,229
FloraniaBrazil 9,7876,082
FlorestaBrazil 9,8016,091
FlorianoBrazil 9,2895,773
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3126,408
FormosaBrazil 9,5405,928
FortalezaBrazil 9,4715,885
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7156,037
FrancaBrazil 9,8926,147
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4191,503
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5251,569
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,3001,429
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4631,531
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6341,015
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7811,728
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6441,643
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,1671,346
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4191,503
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4582,770
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4702,778
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5172,807
FayaChad 12,5537,801
FamagustaCyprus 11,5717,190
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6445,372
FarafraEgypt 12,1557,553
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,8418,601
FichtelbergGermany 9,2705,761
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1105,661
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5256,540
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4423,382
FaranahGuinea 10,9806,823
FalconaraItaly 9,9016,152
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7806,077
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1996,338
FonniItaly 10,0056,218
FrontoneItaly 9,8806,139
FrosinoneItaly 10,0756,261
FukauraJapan 8,1955,092
FukueJapan 9,5185,914
FukuiJapan 8,7585,442
FukuokaJapan 9,3455,807
FukushimaJapan 8,3415,183
FukuyamaJapan 9,0805,642
FushikiJapan 8,6495,374
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,0456,864
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,88911,116
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 18,19711,308
FunchalMadeira 8,8995,530
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2643,893
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,6515,997
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1145,042
FaroPortugal 9,2205,729
FerganaRussia 11,3577,057
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8736,757
FalunSweden 8,4515,251
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6165,354
FeodosijaUkraine 10,5826,576
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,6282,255
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9921,238
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,4341,513
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3101,436
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1961,364
Farmington, MeUsa 4,2102,616
Farmington, MnUsa 2,4111,499
Farmington, MoUsa 2,6181,627
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9521,213
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4521,524
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2971,427
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,6462,266
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5582,211
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,5782,224
Fillmore, UtUsa 693431
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1341,948
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 746464
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1211,939
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7471,707
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,337831
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2911,423
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,436892
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,7332,320
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1821,356
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2781,416
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0051,867
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1091,311
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1302,566
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,0531,897
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6711,659
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4402,138
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7432,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -