Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1817,569
ChlefAlgeria 9,8786,138
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1886,331
CeresArgentina 9,5475,933
ChamicalArgentina 9,3115,786
ChepesArgentina 9,3735,825
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5616,563
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9216,165
CórdobaArgentina 9,5205,916
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5295,921
CorrientesArgentina 9,5665,944
CairnsAustralia 11,5157,155
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3427,670
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8189,208
CedunaAustralia 13,4328,347
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0607,494
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2087,586
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3927,701
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5537,179
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7357,292
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6328,471
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6567,864
CharnocksBarbados 6,5034,041
CotonouBenin 12,3337,664
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4246,477
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4956,522
CabroboBrazil 9,7296,046
CaceresBrazil 8,7545,440
CaetiteBrazil 9,8286,107
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9436,179
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3255,795
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7676,069
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1946,335
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5345,925
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2496,369
CaparaoBrazil 10,3386,424
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5875,958
CaratingaBrazil 10,2666,379
CaravelasBrazil 10,3646,440
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7276,044
CarolinaBrazil 8,9465,559
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0006,214
CataguasesBrazil 10,3316,420
CatalaoBrazil 9,6806,015
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8136,098
CaxiasBrazil 9,1305,673
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2346,360
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,8796,139
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2996,400
ChapecoBrazil 9,9786,201
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5535,315
CipoBrazil 9,9746,198
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8575,504
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1076,281
CordeiroBrazil 10,4026,464
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6075,970
CorumbaBrazil 9,0025,594
CoximBrazil 9,1665,696
CrateusBrazil 9,3845,832
CuiabaBrazil 8,8375,491
CuritibaBrazil 10,1026,277
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6581,030
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7042,302
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,532952
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9213,058
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7562,955
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3882,727
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7262,315
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,7061,060
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,9061,184
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0673,149
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,404872
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8422,387
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4632,774
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7252,936
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7242,936
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,576979
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5382,820
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5422,201
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6312,256
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6022,860
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0661,905
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6492,268
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7772,968
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0911,299
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3542,084
Comox, BcCanada 1,499932
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2512,020
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8862,415
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8211,132
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,463909
ChicoChile 10,4326,482
ChillanChile 9,5215,916
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4845,894
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,8085,473
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2796,387
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4205,854
ChangchunChina 8,9125,538
ChangduChina 11,5437,173
ChangshaChina 10,9406,798
ChengduChina 11,2406,985
ChongqingChina 11,2086,965
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7333,563
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8226,103
CamagueyCuba 4,3642,712
CasablancaCuba 3,8732,407
ChebCzech Republic 9,2785,766
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7855,459
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1763,216
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1483,199
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1893,224
CanarEcuador 6,0713,772
CairoEgypt 11,9937,452
CaenFrance 8,7445,434
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0425,619
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6764,770
CocobeachGabon 13,3228,278
CologneGermany 8,9615,568
ChiosGreece 10,9566,808
CorfuGreece 10,5726,570
ConakryGuinea 10,7716,693
CatacamasHonduras 4,1282,565
CholutecaHonduras 4,1542,582
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1028,763
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3737,689
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3737,689
ChahbaharIran 13,1158,150
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9684,952
ClonesIreland 8,0264,988
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9644,949
CorkIreland 8,1205,046
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1235,048
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0716,258
CameriItaly 9,5065,907
CampobassoItaly 10,1486,306
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0466,242
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1076,281
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9956,211
Cape MeleItaly 9,6175,976
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3196,412
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5426,551
CerviaItaly 9,7956,087
CiampinoItaly 10,0266,230
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7226,041
Cisa PassItaly 9,6606,003
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9696,195
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5815,953
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6176,597
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5006,525
ChibaJapan 8,5075,286
ChichibuJapan 8,5575,317
ChichijimaJapan 8,9055,534
ChoshiJapan 8,4435,247
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7297,289
ChilekaMalawi 16,59110,310
ChitedzeMalawi 16,35410,163
ChitipaMalawi 15,9619,919
ChihuahuaMexico 1,562971
ComitanMexico 3,5462,204
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3745,825
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1595,691
ChoirMongolia 9,5995,965
CasablancaMorocco 9,4955,900
ChindeMozambique 16,93510,524
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3808,314
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5606,562
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5067,150
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2356,981
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2356,981
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0556,869
CondegaNicaragua 4,2092,615
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8848,628
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6165,975
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2075,721
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3155,788
ChhorPakistan 13,0188,090
ChitralPakistan 11,8537,366
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7136,036
ConcepcionParaguay 9,3465,808
CajamarcaPeru 6,4994,039
ChachapoyasPeru 6,4614,015
ChiclayoPeru 6,3773,963
ChimbotePeru 6,6714,145
CuzcoPeru 7,5024,662
CzestochowaPoland 9,4785,890
CoimbraPortugal 8,9595,567
CalafatRomania 10,2796,387
CeahlauRomania 10,0906,270
ClujRomania 10,0316,233
ConstantaRomania 10,4636,502
CraiovaRomania 10,2836,390
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9464,316
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2585,132
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3393,939
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0413,132
Cape UelenRussia 4,5552,831
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8414,872
CaraRussia 8,2695,139
Cerdyn’Russia 9,2055,720
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7433,569
ChitaRussia 8,8845,521
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8725,513
CokurdahRussia 6,2713,897
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9804,959
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,25310,099
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9745,576
CaceresSpain 9,1445,682
CadizSpain 9,3665,820
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3335,800
CordobaSpain 9,3625,818
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7499,165
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7137,900
ChanthaburiThailand 12,9958,075
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6267,846
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4627,744
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0008,079
ChumphonThailand 13,3728,310
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7916,706
CorumTurkey 11,0386,859
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5747,192
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7347,292
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4235,234
CernovcyUkraine 9,9566,187
ChernigovUkraine 9,8046,093
CarrascoUruguay 10,3306,419
ColoniaUruguay 10,1866,330
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7433,569
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7061,681
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8082,366
Camden, ScUsa 3,5002,175
Canton, NyUsa 3,8182,372
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0511,274
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9402,449
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3462,701
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6161,626
Casper, WyUsa 1,320820
Centralia, WaUsa 1,170727
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6502,268
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6182,248
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3711,473
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6322,257
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6222,251
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3402,076
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4702,156
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6162,247
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3601,467
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0981,925
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9752,470
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0272,502
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,5772,223
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,572977
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,375855
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7911,734
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7791,727
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 411255
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2732,034
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,390864
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0671,906
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0781,913
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2071,993
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,1831,356
Clark, SdUsa 2,0341,264
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6121,623
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8951,799
Clayton, NmUsa 1,477918
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2812,039
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6051,619
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8172,372
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0181,876
College Park, MdUsa 3,7282,317
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,336830
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4181,503
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4912,169
Columbus, GaUsa 2,9581,838
Columbus, InUsa 2,9531,835
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1921,362
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2081,993
Conception, MoUsa 2,1771,353
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9491,211
Conway, ArUsa 2,4961,551
Conway, ScUsa 3,6762,285
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8322,381
Corning, ArUsa 2,5631,592
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9832,475
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3071,434
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1891,360
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7362,322
Corvallis, OrUsa 917570
Covington, LaUsa 2,8051,743
Covington, TnUsa 2,6511,647
Crete, NeUsa 2,0161,253
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,417881
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1516,929
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1516,929
CaracasVenezuela 6,0273,745
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4764,024
CoroVenezuela 5,7243,557
ChipataZambia 16,24310,093
ChomaZambia 16,0759,989
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,76310,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -