Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4486,493
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9556,186
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9546,185
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2106,345
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1536,309
AzulArgentina 10,2386,362
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1748,186
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9049,261
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9708,060
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0758,125
AmberleyAustralia 11,6017,209
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3707,065
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5707,190
AimoresBrazil 10,3336,421
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0536,247
AltamiraBrazil 8,2505,126
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1075,038
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3156,410
ApodiBrazil 9,6696,008
AracajuBrazil 10,0906,270
AracuaiBrazil 10,0696,257
AragarcasBrazil 9,1705,698
AraxaBrazil 9,8616,128
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,9186,163
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,380857
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,397868
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6252,253
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2943,290
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5013,419
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8731,785
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,6301,635
AbecheChad 13,0358,100
AntofagastaChile 8,4555,254
AricaChile 8,0234,985
AltaiChina 10,2226,352
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,8843,656
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,8623,643
AraucaColombia 5,9453,694
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0903,163
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2403,256
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1643,209
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8267,349
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0587,493
AswanEgypt 12,6747,876
AsyutEgypt 12,2887,636
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9302,442
AsmaraEritrea 13,8098,581
AssabEritrea 14,1768,809
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4568,983
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8256,105
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5583,454
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,48411,486
AccraGhana 12,1837,570
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,7016,650
AthensGreece 10,8926,768
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9196,785
AasiaatGreenland 5,3133,301
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9813,717
AputiteqGreenland 6,1613,828
AkureyriIceland 6,8264,242
AgraIndia 12,6687,872
AhmedabadIndia 13,2378,226
AkolaIndia 13,3888,319
AllahabadIndia 12,7417,918
AmritsarIndia 12,2607,618
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2157,591
AbadanIran 12,4467,734
ArakIran 12,0647,497
AlbengaItaly 9,6075,970
AlgheroItaly 9,9096,158
AmendolaItaly 10,2006,339
AnconaItaly 9,9086,157
ArezzoItaly 9,8426,116
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8977,393
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9467,423
AbashiriJapan 7,6914,779
AburatsuJapan 9,4165,851
AikawaJapan 8,4835,271
AjiroJapan 8,6175,355
AkitaJapan 8,2425,122
AkuneJapan 9,4705,885
AomoriJapan 8,1265,050
AsahikawaJapan 7,8364,869
AsosanJapan 9,3475,808
AmmanJordan 11,9647,434
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,9626,812
AinaziLatvia 8,9725,575
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,25910,725
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,38710,804
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,65910,973
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,08710,618
AtarMauritania 10,0416,239
AgalegaMauritius 17,05810,600
AcapulcoMexico 2,9671,844
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9856,205
AltaiMongolia 10,0956,273
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8536,123
AgadirMorocco 9,5955,963
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7855,459
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5547,180
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0406,860
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6386,611
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6046,589
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6126,594
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6046,590
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6036,589
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6036,589
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6036,589
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6036,589
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,4132,742
AgadezNiger 11,9087,400
AsuncionParaguay 9,4745,887
ArequipaPeru 7,7664,826
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1356,919
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9614,325
AradRomania 10,0056,217
AjanRussia 7,3464,565
AldanRussia 7,8304,865
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2826,389
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0885,648
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4334,619
AnadyrRussia 5,0863,160
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6225,358
ArmavirRussia 10,7236,664
AstrakhanRussia 10,6996,648
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8274,864
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7285,424
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4645,881
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5945,962
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5985,964
Abu HamedSudan 13,1458,168
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,8688,617
AqiqSudan 13,4748,373
ArbaatSudan 13,2628,241
AromaSudan 13,6428,477
AtbaraSudan 13,3598,301
Abu KamalSyria 11,8507,364
AleppoSyria 11,5617,184
AranyaprathetThailand 12,8737,999
AtakpameTogo 12,1377,542
AdanaTurkey 11,4207,097
AfyonTurkey 11,0816,886
AnkaraTurkey 11,0376,859
AntalyaTurkey 11,2807,010
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7087,275
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0505,002
AberporthUk 8,3085,163
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3145,166
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6096,592
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3946,459
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1848,193
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1838,192
ArtigasUruguay 9,9536,185
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7901,734
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0211,256
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,184736
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8931,176
Ada, MnUsa 2,1861,358
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1011,927
Aiken, ScUsa 3,4112,120
Akron, OhUsa 3,3212,064
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,229764
Albany, GaUsa 3,3012,051
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9322,443
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3531,462
Albion, NeUsa 1,9491,211
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,194742
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5181,565
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0001,243
Algona, IaUsa 2,2911,423
Alice, TxUsa 2,2531,400
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8262,378
Alliance, NeUsa 1,564972
Alma, MiUsa 3,0191,876
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1451,955
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,6451,022
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6271,011
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0072,490
Amite, LaUsa 2,7711,722
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,4362,135
Anderson, InUsa 2,9431,829
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2932,047
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5962,235
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1011,927
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,2221,381
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,2992,050
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,6962,297
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,3222,064
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6161,625
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,099683
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1661,346
Athens, GaUsa 3,2962,048
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,2081,993
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9202,436
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3703,337
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0921,300
Augusta, GaUsa 3,4342,134
Augusta, MtUsa 1,303810
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7711,722
Austin, TxUsa 2,1581,341
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,1196,910
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3117,029
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8923,661
AdenYemen 14,2738,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -