Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0177,468
BustAfghanistan 12,4077,710
BatnaAlgeria 10,2166,348
BecharAlgeria 10,0226,228
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0626,252
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1356,298
BiskraAlgeria 10,2626,377
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8876,765
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2607,618
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4347,727
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4287,723
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7747,938
ByrdAntarctica 12,9858,069
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2586,374
BarilocheArgentina 9,9736,197
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1506,307
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2997,643
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5527,179
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6638,490
BrestBelarus 9,5135,912
BrusselsBelgium 8,8535,501
Belize CityBelize 3,7442,327
BeninBenin 12,3337,664
BohiconBenin 12,2457,609
BermudaBermuda 4,9943,103
BageBrazil 10,1916,333
BambuiBrazil 9,9686,195
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2356,360
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6505,997
BarcelosBrazil 7,1884,467
BarraBrazil 9,5755,950
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0075,597
BarreirasBrazil 9,4945,900
BelémBrazil 8,4495,250
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1296,295
BelterraBrazil 7,9754,956
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3565,814
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2536,371
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7066,031
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5095,909
BrevesBrazil 8,2905,152
BurgasBulgaria 10,5956,584
BurundiBurundi 15,1329,403
BatouriCameroon 13,4108,333
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1162,557
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,409875
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4422,139
Banff, AbCanada 1,6381,018
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5032,177
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1793,218
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,602995
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4741,537
Blue River, BcCanada 1,7091,062
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6412,263
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,0431,269
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1541,338
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0391,267
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8443,010
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,7041,059
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9283,684
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,0161,253
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6162,247
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,7168,524
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,4808,377
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3726,445
BeijingChina 9,7486,058
BarranquillaColombia 5,3313,313
Benito SalasColombia 5,8893,659
BogotáColombia 5,8443,632
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5405,928
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2888,879
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2768,871
BaniDominican Republic 5,2193,243
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1563,204
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2513,263
BahariyaEgypt 12,0697,500
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0857,510
BiarritzFrance 9,1315,674
BordeauxFrance 9,0725,637
BrestFrance 8,5895,338
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,8054,229
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,8034,227
BitamGabon 13,3848,317
BanjulGambia 10,2496,369
BerlinGermany 9,1025,656
BrockenGermany 9,0505,624
BokeGuinea 10,5746,571
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4436,490
BudapestHungary 9,7876,082
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8016,090
BangaloreIndia 14,1968,821
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9748,684
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1318,160
BikanerIndia 12,6867,883
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0098,084
BabolsarIran 11,8067,337
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8898,009
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6867,262
Bandar LengehIran 12,9558,050
BirjandIran 12,2717,626
BushehrIran 12,6397,854
BaghdadIraq 12,0557,491
BasraIraq 12,4167,715
BelmulletIreland 7,8804,897
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0695,014
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2866,392
BergamoItaly 9,5445,931
BolognaItaly 9,7216,041
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5515,935
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3886,456
BrindisiItaly 10,3856,454
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7867,324
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6217,221
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,5976,585
BeirutLebanon 11,7567,306
BenghaziLibya 11,3037,024
BirzaiLithuania 9,1485,685
BitolaMacedonia 10,4986,524
BlantyreMalawi 16,59110,310
BvumbweMalawi 16,61710,326
BintuluMalaysia 12,9868,070
BamakoMali 11,0196,847
Bko-SMali 11,0326,855
BougounMali 11,1506,929
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8166,100
BaitagMongolia 10,2866,392
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8376,113
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4725,886
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3395,803
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4655,882
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9526,184
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3015,780
BulganMongolia 9,5865,957
BhamawMyanmar 12,2037,583
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5647,186
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0116,842
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8266,727
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,5192,808
BilmaNiger 12,0987,518
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,9697,438
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2764,521
BergenNorway 8,1115,040
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1135,042
BjornoyaNorway 7,2734,520
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8204,859
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9174,920
BadinPakistan 13,1288,158
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4747,752
BalakotPakistan 11,9897,450
BarkhanPakistan 12,5397,792
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0863,160
BascoPhilippines 10,9476,803
BialystokPoland 9,4005,841
BejaPortugal 9,1535,688
BragancaPortugal 8,9475,559
BistritaRomania 10,0286,232
BucharestRomania 10,3446,428
BajkitRussia 8,5975,342
BarabinskRussia 9,6295,984
BarnaulRussia 9,7396,052
BerezovoRussia 8,8105,475
BiserRussia 9,4195,853
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3185,169
BogdarinRussia 8,6695,387
BogucanyRussia 8,8865,522
BomnakRussia 7,9354,931
BorRussia 8,7555,440
BorzjaRussia 8,8715,513
BratskRussia 8,9545,564
BelgradeSerbia 10,1026,278
BoSierra Leone 11,0426,862
BontheSierra Leone 11,0096,841
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6505,996
BerberaSomalia 14,5309,029
BusanSouth Korea 9,3275,796
BadajozSpain 9,1565,690
BarcelonaSpain 9,5115,910
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0945,651
BabanusaSudan 13,6808,501
BaselSwitzerland 9,2805,766
BernSwitzerland 9,3305,798
BangkokThailand 12,9938,074
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9738,062
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7657,933
BizerteTunisia 10,2846,391
BalikesirTurkey 10,9006,773
BursaTurkey 10,8846,764
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7447,298
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9754,956
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0444,998
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0424,998
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4255,236
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5505,313
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6335,365
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16099
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8971,179
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7482,329
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3902,728
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3892,727
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7011,678
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7251,694
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7681,099
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3932,108
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1702,592
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2521,399
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4411,517
Berkeley, CaUsa 244152
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9662,464
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0632,525
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9092,429
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4912,170
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9831,854
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,369851
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7602,336
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,0031,866
Bishop, CaUsa 13785
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9181,192
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4652,153
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4962,173
Blaine, WaUsa 1,382859
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2502,020
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0182,497
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0941,301
Boise, IdahoUsa 813505
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8101,746
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9082,428
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1622,586
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7201,690
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9831,854
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5221,567
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2771,415
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0092,491
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5701,597
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,3092,057
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5922,232
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6611,653
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7661,097
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7661,719
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4281,509
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3491,460
Buckeye, AzUsa 742461
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4472,142
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1921,984
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5302,194
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6131,624
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4192,125
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5081,558
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9672,465
Burns, OregonUsa 760472
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6497,239
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2433,880
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,8493,635
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,42610,208
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,43610,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -