Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8046,092
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8096,717
OranArgentina 8,8355,490
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5149,019
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0468,107
OstendeBelgium 8,7495,437
ObidosBrazil 7,8764,894
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,5637,186
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7642,339
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7652,340
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8306,108
OdenseDenmark 8,7315,425
OtavaloEcuador 5,8853,657
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8885,523
OuluFinland 8,3065,162
OroomiehIran 11,5937,204
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9516,184
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2857,012
ObihiroJapan 7,8284,865
OfunatoJapan 8,1695,076
OitaJapan 9,2825,768
OkayamaJapan 9,0175,603
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9176,163
OmaezakiJapan 8,7115,413
OmuJapan 7,7474,814
OnahamaJapan 8,3625,196
OsakaJapan 8,9025,532
OshimaJapan 8,6175,355
OtaruJapan 7,9624,948
OwaseJapan 8,8955,527
OuarzazateMorocco 9,7456,056
OujoaMorocco 9,7866,081
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,9696,195
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8196,723
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4727,129
OphirNew Zealand 11,5327,166
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,5376,548
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7037,272
OcotalNicaragua 4,1822,599
OrlandNorway 7,9884,964
OsloNorway 8,3465,186
OhotskRussia 6,9294,306
OkhotskRussia 6,9294,306
OlekminskRussia 7,9104,915
OlenekRussia 7,5474,689
OmskRussia 9,7336,048
OnegaRussia 8,6525,377
OrenburgRussia 10,1666,317
OymyakonRussia 6,7464,192
OviedoSpain 8,8845,521
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1845,086
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8894,903
OdessaUkraine 10,3066,404
OvrucUkraine 9,7516,059
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,1591,963
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9491,211
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5522,207
Oakley, IdUsa 761473
Oconto, WiUsa 2,8071,744
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,8182,372
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,9891,236
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1771,353
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2501,398
Olympia, WaUsa 1,164723
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,1111,312
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,1021,306
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8671,781
Orlando, FlUsa 3,6882,292
Orono, MeUsa 4,2882,665
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7421,704
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7062,303
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,6861,669
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1771,353
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8691,783
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0861,918
Ozark, ArUsa 2,3181,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -