Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1207,531
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5516,557
HuamboAngola 14,8549,231
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1968,200
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8788,002
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8938,012
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8967,393
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6554,757
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,9511,834
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7182,932
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7182,932
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4312,132
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8493,013
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1921,983
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6911,672
Hope, BcCanada 1,409875
HaikouChina 11,8127,340
HailarChina 8,8075,473
HamiChina 10,5486,555
HetanChina 11,5537,179
HavanaCuba 3,8802,411
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2853,284
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3423,320
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0723,152
HelwanEgypt 12,0157,467
HurguadaEgypt 12,3847,695
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5104,667
HelsinkiFinland 8,7545,440
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7495,437
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,4924,034
HamburgGermany 8,8645,509
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8645,508
HannoverGermany 8,9525,563
HelgolandGermany 8,7295,424
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4185,853
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2166,970
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2603,268
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,9152,433
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,0562,520
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0184,361
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6928,508
HaifaIsrael 11,8457,360
HaboroJapan 7,8444,875
HachijojimaJapan 8,6945,402
HachinoheJapan 8,0925,028
HagiJapan 9,2135,725
HakodateJapan 8,0655,012
HamadaJapan 9,1325,674
HamamatsuJapan 8,7385,430
HikoneJapan 8,8095,474
HimejiJapan 8,9525,563
HiradoJapan 9,4185,853
HirooJapan 7,8584,883
HiroshimaJapan 9,1395,679
HitaJapan 9,3255,795
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4175,852
HunLibya 11,3497,052
HomboriMali 11,3227,035
HomalinMyanmar 12,2617,619
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,8898,009
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1476,927
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2937,018
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2787,009
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6727,253
HororataNew Zealand 11,2777,007
HyderabadPakistan 13,0528,111
HuanucoPeru 6,8924,283
HelPoland 9,1115,662
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9974,970
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1115,662
HatangaRussia 7,4864,652
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4725,265
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1868,194
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6097,835
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7216,040
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7856,080
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3295,797
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9225,544
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7779,182
HalaibSudan 13,0038,080
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,6728,496
HudeibaSudan 13,3718,309
HaparandaSweden 8,1925,091
HarnosandSweden 8,3375,181
HamaSyria 11,6607,246
HassakahSyria 11,6237,223
Hua HinThailand 13,1358,163
HakkariTurkey 11,5777,194
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3995,219
HersonUkraine 10,3386,424
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8856,143
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2651,408
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0632,525
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7051,681
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7142,308
Hart, MiUsa 2,9441,830
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0342,507
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0211,256
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3382,074
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,582983
Hays, KsUsa 1,8311,138
Healdsburg, CaUsa 345214
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9221,194
Helena, MtUsa 1,266787
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5882,230
Henderson, NcUsa 3,7052,303
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3822,101
Hermit, CoUsa 1,131703
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6791,665
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1231,940
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9601,218
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8732,407
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6941,674
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0181,876
Holly, CoUsa 1,569975
Homer, AkUsa 3,4032,115
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7991,739
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,8551,774
Horton, KsUsa 2,1311,324
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,582983
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4852,166
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0521,896
Houma, LaUsa 2,8021,741
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3781,478
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2592,025
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9701,845
Huron, SdUsa 1,9961,240
HanoiVietnam 12,0057,460
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8437,981
HarareZimbabwe 16,47810,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -