Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0756,882
In SalahAlgeria 10,6836,639
InnsbruckAustria 9,4815,892
IbiriteBrazil 10,1266,292
IguatuBrazil 9,5865,957
IlheusBrazil 10,1806,326
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8175,479
IndaialBrazil 10,2146,347
IpameriBrazil 9,6295,984
IraiBrazil 9,9386,176
IreceBrazil 9,7016,029
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9106,158
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7194,796
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0064,975
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0736,259
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3846,453
ItapevaBrazil 10,0246,229
ItirucuBrazil 10,0076,218
ItuacuBrazil 9,9236,166
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5185,915
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9232,438
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,8452,390
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6092,243
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5172,807
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7312,940
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2215,109
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1944,471
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4247,099
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1043,171
IzobambaEcuador 5,9143,675
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9767,442
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,9742,470
IoanninaGreece 10,6046,589
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3903,349
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4644,017
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2038,205
IranshahrIran 12,9028,018
IstranaItaly 9,6576,001
IidaJapan 8,6795,393
IizukaJapan 9,3175,790
IrakoJapan 8,7915,463
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5056,528
IrozakiJapan 8,6655,385
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4846,515
IshinomakiJapan 8,2395,120
IwamizawaJapan 7,9084,914
IzuharaJapan 9,3755,826
IrbidJordan 11,9007,395
IfraneMorocco 9,6716,010
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7007,271
IlorinNigeria 12,3417,669
InchonNorth Korea 9,3115,786
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8764,273
IslamabadPakistan 12,0777,505
IquitosPeru 6,5864,093
IloiloPhilippines 11,6517,240
IasiRomania 10,1336,297
IcaRussia 6,4073,981
IlirnejRussia 5,5323,438
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6754,770
IrkutskRussia 9,2355,739
Ivdel’Russia 9,1795,704
IbizaSpain 9,6666,007
IspartaTurkey 11,1846,950
IstanbulTurkey 10,8066,715
IzmirTurkey 10,9906,829
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,8466,118
IzmailUkraine 10,3546,434
Imperial, NeUsa 1,601995
Independence, KsUsa 2,1041,308
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9032,425
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9231,816
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2661,408
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5011,554
Inverness, FlUsa 3,6022,238
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3441,457
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8151,750
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7152,309
IsokaZambia 15,9559,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -