Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6796,014
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6405,990
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6696,008
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9826,824
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0165,603
RosarioArgentina 9,8696,133
RichmondAustralia 12,1207,531
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5197,158
RecifeBrazil 10,0846,266
RemansoBrazil 9,5665,945
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,5034,663
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3996,462
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1116,283
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4245,856
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7741,102
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5921,611
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9401,205
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9361,203
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4172,745
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,583984
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0222,499
RuoqiangChina 11,1166,907
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3013,294
RandersDenmark 8,6235,358
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0693,150
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1593,206
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1904,468
RumipambaEcuador 5,9663,707
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1727,564
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3247,658
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0977,517
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6774,771
RostockGermany 8,9015,531
RhodesGreece 11,2286,977
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8724,270
ReykhólarIceland 6,6654,142
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7374,187
RamsarIran 11,7647,310
RashtIran 11,7057,273
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2075,100
RadicofaniItaly 9,8896,145
Resia PassItaly 9,4885,896
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8296,108
RivoltoItaly 9,6746,011
Rolle PassItaly 9,5875,958
RomeItaly 10,0096,220
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,0096,220
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7066,032
RumoiJapan 7,8744,893
RigaLatvia 9,0535,626
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1775,703
RodriguesMauritius 18,09111,242
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5155,913
RabatMorocco 9,5225,917
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9738,061
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,5439,659
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0076,840
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2226,973
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6106,593
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6006,587
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5747,192
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6376,610
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4586,499
RivasNicaragua 4,4052,737
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7947,950
RebolyRussia 8,5315,301
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4536,496
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0348,100
RagaSudan 13,8268,592
RashadSudan 13,8028,577
RenkSudan 13,9018,638
RumbekSudan 14,2188,835
RanongThailand 13,4558,361
Roi EtThailand 12,5887,822
RizeTurkey 11,1336,918
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6337,229
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,2426,365
RomnyUkraine 9,9346,173
RovnoUkraine 9,7436,055
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0638,118
RochaUruguay 10,4176,473
Racine, WiUsa 2,7921,735
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6412,262
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6121,002
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6111,001
Reading, PaUsa 3,7902,355
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 436271
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,281796
Redding, CaUsa 472293
Redlands, CaUsa 394245
Reno, NevadaUsa 304189
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8541,773
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7262,315
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7262,315
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,5022,176
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4271,508
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6152,246
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1301,324
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6811,666
Rockville, InUsa 2,8581,776
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,1941,363
Rome, GaUsa 3,1451,954
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3471,459
Roseburg, OrUsa 747465
Roswell, NmUsa 1,433891
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8082,366
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5181,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -