Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8317,352
ShkoderAlbania 10,3206,413
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1546,310
SaltaArgentina 8,8985,529
San AntonioArgentina 10,2616,376
San LuisArgentina 9,5535,936
San RafaelArgentina 9,5455,932
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9556,186
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2195,729
SarmientoArgentina 10,4646,502
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1097,525
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1027,520
SalzburgAustria 9,5085,908
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2426,986
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4477,113
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3277,039
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4164,609
SaveBenin 12,2107,587
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4785,268
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1066,280
SalvadorBrazil 10,1066,280
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0956,273
SantaremBrazil 7,9814,959
SantosBrazil 10,2226,352
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9626,190
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5145,290
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7076,032
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2636,377
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9036,154
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1956,335
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8875,522
Sao MateusBrazil 10,3806,450
São PauloBrazil 10,1686,318
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9506,183
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3714,580
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7896,083
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9736,197
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0716,258
SobralBrazil 9,3135,787
SoureBrazil 8,3915,214
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4565,876
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4086,468
SurubimBrazil 9,9996,213
SadovoBulgaria 10,5376,548
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5296,543
SofiaBulgaria 10,4266,479
SiemreapCambodia 12,8147,963
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0113,114
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,579981
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5272,813
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0591,279
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2572,645
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5232,810
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9921,238
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0891,920
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4332,755
Scott, SkCanada 1,9321,200
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4572,770
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7242,935
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0742,532
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7352,321
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5991,615
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6681,658
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0941,301
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0871,297
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0293,125
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6682,901
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7841,108
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7791,105
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9603,082
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2345,738
SalCape Verde 9,4845,894
SantiagoChile 9,3205,791
SewellChile 9,3895,834
ShanghaiChina 10,1356,298
ShantouChina 11,0906,892
ShenyangChina 9,1825,706
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6382,882
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3593,330
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6572,894
SibenikCroatia 10,0076,218
SplitCroatia 10,0526,246
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9055,534
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6105,350
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1593,206
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3023,295
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2553,265
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1463,198
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2513,263
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2393,256
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1063,173
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1883,224
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1103,175
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3553,328
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2273,248
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1153,178
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0563,142
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2483,261
San GabrielEcuador 5,8873,659
SalloumEgypt 11,5897,201
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8307,351
SohagEgypt 12,3657,684
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2397,606
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9672,465
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5227,160
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0945,030
StrasbourgFrance 9,1975,715
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7904,841
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4864,652
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9176,784
SchleswigGermany 8,7695,449
StuttgartGermany 9,2505,748
SamosGreece 11,0536,868
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8306,730
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1556,932
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3893,349
SiguiriGuinea 11,0126,843
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9142,432
SzegedHungary 9,9496,183
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7126,035
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6584,138
SagarIndia 13,0028,080
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9947,453
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0516,867
SemnanIran 11,9397,419
ShahroudIran 11,8597,369
ShirazIran 12,5997,829
ShannonIreland 8,0414,997
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6105,971
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1966,336
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4836,514
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6966,025
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9176,162
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4366,485
SigonellaItaly 10,5406,550
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7387,294
SagaJapan 9,3735,825
SaigoJapan 8,9515,562
SakaiJapan 9,0045,595
SakataJapan 8,3115,165
SapporoJapan 7,9494,939
SaseboJapan 9,4205,854
SendaiJapan 8,2795,144
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2195,729
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2805,767
ShinjoJapan 8,2895,151
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9695,573
ShirakawaJapan 8,4005,220
ShizuokaJapan 8,6735,389
SumotoJapan 8,9705,574
SuttsuJapan 8,0404,996
SuwaJapan 8,6235,358
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9005,531
SavannakhetLaos 12,4807,755
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1305,673
SiluteLithuania 9,1285,672
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4226,476
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,32110,764
SalimaMalawi 16,40210,192
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3767,691
SibuMalaysia 13,1498,171
SanMali 11,2256,975
SegouMali 11,1146,907
SikassoMali 11,3047,024
St. BrandonMauritius 17,75511,033
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3302,069
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8826,141
SainshandMongolia 9,6475,995
SafiMorocco 9,4805,891
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6245,981
SittweMyanmar 12,8237,968
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8196,723
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2475,125
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8884,280
SaiqOman 13,3558,299
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9978,698
SurOman 13,4208,339
SialkotPakistan 12,1727,564
SibbiPakistan 12,5997,829
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6195,977
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4444,626
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4827,135
SandomierzPoland 9,5845,956
SniezkaPoland 9,3565,814
SuwalkiPoland 9,2945,775
SzczecinPoland 9,0705,636
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1555,689
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0054,974
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5913,474
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,19111,304
Satu MareRomania 9,9066,156
SibiuRomania 10,1466,305
SulinaRomania 10,4056,466
SadrinskRussia 9,6886,020
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9135,539
SalekhardRussia 8,5165,292
SaratovRussia 10,0966,274
SejmcanRussia 6,3243,930
SelagoncyRussia 7,6734,768
Simusir IslandRussia 7,0164,360
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2295,114
SmolenskRussia 9,4885,896
SociRussia 10,8436,738
SortovalaRussia 8,7455,434
SuntarRussia 7,8824,898
SurgutRussia 9,0505,624
SverdlovskRussia 9,6075,970
SyktyvkarRussia 9,0355,615
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8713,648
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1378,164
SeychellesSeychelles 16,41310,199
SingaporeSingapore 13,8318,595
SliacSlovakia 9,6846,018
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2825,768
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2555,751
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0865,646
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1145,664
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9975,591
SevilleSpain 9,3275,796
SennarSudan 13,7618,552
ShambatSudan 13,4998,388
ShendiSudan 13,4368,349
StenseleSweden 8,0925,028
StockholmSweden 8,6435,371
StorlienSweden 8,1025,035
SundsvallSweden 8,3325,178
SantisSwitzerland 9,3895,835
SongeaTanzania 16,20210,068
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,4597,742
SongkhlaThailand 13,5758,436
Suphan BuriThailand 12,9528,048
Surat ThaniThailand 13,4978,387
SurinThailand 12,7037,894
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8727,377
SokodeTogo 12,0327,477
SfaxTunisia 10,5556,559
SousseTunisia 10,4566,497
SamsunTurkey 11,0006,835
SiirtTurkey 11,5007,146
SivasTurkey 11,1816,948
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8647,372
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3775,206
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7894,840
SarataUkraine 10,3146,409
SarnyUkraine 9,6896,021
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5846,577
SumyUkraine 9,9566,187
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0928,135
SaltoUruguay 9,9356,173
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 250155
Safford, AzUsa 980609
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0572,521
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,6482,267
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5771,601
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9321,201
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3101,436
Salem, InUsa 2,9531,835
Salem, OrUsa 947588
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 806501
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8651,159
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1301,323
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 505314
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 254158
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5923,475
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 228142
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4701,535
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 309192
Santa Maria, CaUsa 218135
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3822,101
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0971,925
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5452,203
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6571,029
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,495929
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9531,835
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,224761
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,207750
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0861,296
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,373853
Selma, AlUsa 3,0341,885
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0232,500
Seymour, InUsa 2,9531,835
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0531,897
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,392865
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4081,497
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0881,297
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0861,296
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9101,808
Southport, NcUsa 3,7652,339
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6421,642
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3812,101
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2871,421
Spokane, WaUsa 1,222759
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5171,564
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6321,635
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3301,448
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3152,682
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3461,458
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5791,602
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7691,721
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9402,448
State College, PaUsa 3,6212,250
State University, MsUsa 2,8211,753
State University, NmUsa 1,280796
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5622,214
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,192741
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4321,512
Stockton, CaUsa 185115
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1871,359
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0712,530
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3181,441
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6052,240
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,027638
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3491,460
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0991,304
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7402,324
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4937,142
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7453,570
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1633,830
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9334,308
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7136,036
SocotraYemen 14,4818,999
SenangaZambia 15,7139,764
SerenjeZambia 16,0439,970
SeshekeZambia 15,8949,877
SolweziZambia 15,6699,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -