Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fresno, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fresno, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fresno, California with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3815,830
LuandaAngola 14,3618,924
LuenaAngola 15,1269,400
La PlataArgentina 10,2186,349
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,6615,382
La RiojaArgentina 9,1945,713
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8066,094
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7376,672
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2205,730
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8347,975
LavertonAustralia 12,8277,971
LearmonthAustralia 14,6379,095
LongreachAustralia 12,0497,487
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0487,487
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3487,052
Low HeadAustralia 12,8397,979
LinzAustria 9,5205,916
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8754,893
LerwickUk 7,8754,893
La PazBolivia 8,0164,981
LavrasBrazil 10,1356,298
LencoisBrazil 9,8306,108
LinharesBrazil 10,4106,469
LondrinaBrazil 9,8076,094
LomBulgaria 10,3076,405
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3191,441
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0951,923
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5512,207
Langara, BcCanada 2,1971,365
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,0171,875
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,542958
London, OnCanada 3,3322,071
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4692,777
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6281,633
Lytton, BcCanada 1,504935
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3375,802
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9755,577
LanzhouChina 10,7486,679
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9587,431
Las GaviotasColombia 6,1163,801
LimonCosta Rica 4,7362,943
LarnacaCyprus 11,5857,199
LimassolCyprus 11,5857,199
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,7129,764
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0649,361
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5805,332
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3283,311
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1473,199
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2673,273
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0673,149
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8213,617
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1793,840
LuxorEgypt 12,4967,765
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9202,436
Laucala BayFiji 8,9015,531
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7565,441
Le MansFrance 8,8765,516
LilleFrance 8,8125,476
LyonFrance 9,3025,780
LambarnGabon 13,5058,392
LastourvilleGabon 13,7118,520
LibrevilleGabon 13,3508,296
LeipzigGermany 9,1605,692
LindenbergGermany 9,1585,691
LamiaGreece 10,7516,681
LarissaGreece 10,6796,636
LemnosGreece 10,7646,689
LimnosGreece 10,7676,691
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1213,804
LabeGuinea 10,7596,686
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,1402,572
La CeibaHonduras 3,9922,480
La MesaHonduras 3,9292,441
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9297,413
LudhianaIndia 12,3207,656
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5926,582
LatinaItaly 10,0656,255
LatronicoItaly 10,3486,430
LecceItaly 10,4336,483
LodwarKenya 14,8999,258
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3377,667
LiepajaLatvia 9,0075,597
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1285,672
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0405,617
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4246,477
LabuanMalaysia 12,6487,859
LuqaMalta 10,6596,624
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2723,897
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,6701,038
LashioMyanmar 12,3027,644
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2917,016
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5187,158
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0956,894
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4027,085
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8576,747
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9236,788
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9236,788
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9236,788
LagosNigeria 12,3917,700
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1375,057
LillehammerNorway 8,2405,120
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2797,630
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2195,729
LimaPeru 7,0194,361
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3727,067
LisbonPortugal 9,0175,603
LeninbadRussia 11,4017,085
LevsiRussia 9,2845,769
LungiSierra Leone 10,8736,757
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7326,048
LanzaroteSpain 9,4005,841
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1635,694
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4595,878
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4795,890
LatakiaSyria 11,5867,200
LampangThailand 12,6407,855
LoeiThailand 12,5837,819
Lop BuriThailand 12,8928,011
LomeTogo 12,2557,615
LeemingUk 8,2975,156
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8754,893
London, EnglandUk 8,5735,328
London-GatwickUk 8,6005,344
LynehamUk 8,4875,274
L’VovUkraine 9,7476,057
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1466,305
LozovajaUkraine 10,2006,338
LubnyUkraine 10,0026,216
LuckUkraine 9,7116,035
LuganskUkraine 10,3016,401
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5251,569
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5181,565
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6631,655
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5581,589
Lake City, FlUsa 3,4692,156
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9032,425
Laketown, UtUsa 948589
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2691,410
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0811,293
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5541,587
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,153717
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2181,379
Laramie, WyUsa 1,311815
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1591,342
Larned, KsUsa 1,8321,138
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,481921
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 414257
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7232,313
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1771,353
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1552,582
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1301,324
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3561,464
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,2631,406
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3981,490
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,9491,832
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,3552,085
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9401,827
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4512,144
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,093679
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2222,623
Lexington, MoUsa 2,2631,406
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5382,198
Libby, MtUsa 1,336830
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0351,264
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6382,260
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0731,288
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4821,543
Llano, TxUsa 2,0121,250
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,519944
Long Beach, CaUsa 358222
Los Angeles, CaUsa 330205
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 337209
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,190740
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,7052,303
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9861,856
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8211,753
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8561,154
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7862,352
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6601,032
Luling, TxUsa 2,1931,362
Lusk, WyUsa 1,462909
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5682,217
LivingstoneZambia 16,0449,970
LundaziZambia 16,18010,055
LusakaZambia 16,0819,993
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,0729,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -